4-8 DECEMBER 2022
Macau SAR, China

COMMITTEE

STEERING COMMITTEE

Katsushi Ikeuchi
Katsushi Ikeuchi

Microsoft Research Asia

Tieniu Tan
Tieniu Tan

Chinese Academy of Sciences

Richard Hartley
Richard Hartley

Australian National University


GENERAL CHAIRS

Gerard Medioni
Gerard Medioni

USC, Amazon

Shiguang Shang
Shiguang Shang

Chinese Academy of Sciences

Bohyung Han
Bohyung Han

Seoul National University

Hongdong LI
Hongdong LI

Australian National University


PROGRAM CHAIRS

Rama Chellappa
Rama Chellappa

Johns Hopkins University

Jürgen Gall
Jürgen Gall

University of Bonn

Imari Sato
Imari Sato

National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Tat-Jun Chin
Tat-Jun Chin

University of Adelaide

Lei Wang
Lei Wang

University of Wollongong


LOCAL ARRANGEMENT CHAIRS

Liming Zhang
Liming Zhang

University of Macau

Chee Seng Chan
Chee Seng Chan

University of Malaya

Jianjia Zhang
Jianjia Zhang

Sun Yat-sen University


FINANCE CHAIR

Jian Zhang
Jian Zhang

University of Technology Sydney


PUBLICATION CHAIRS

Son Lam Phung
Son Lam Phung

University of Wollongong Australia

Wanqi Yang
Wanqi Yang

Nanjing Normal University


TUTORIAL CHAIRS

Peng Wang
Peng Wang

University of Wollongong

Xiu-Shen Wei
Xiu-Shen Wei

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

Hildegard Kuehne
Hildegard Kuehne

Goethe University Frankfurt


WEB CHAIRS

Zongyuan Ge
Zongyuan Ge

Monash University

Deval Mehta
Deval Mehta

Monash University

Deval Mehta
Zhongyan Zhang

University of Wollongong


WORKSHOP CHAIRS

Yinqiang Zheng
Yinqiang Zheng

The University of Tokyo

Hacer Yalim Keles
Hacer Yalim Keles

Hacettepe University

Piotr Koniusz
Piotr Koniusz

CSIRO and Australian National University


PUBLICITY CHAIRS

Yuchao Dai
Yuchao Dai

Northwestern Polytechnical University

Hongshen Li
Hongsheng Li

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Jiashi Feng
Jiashi Feng

ByteDance


INDUSTRY CHAIRS

Yoshitaka Ushiku
Yoshitaka Ushiku

OMRON SINIC X Corporation, Japan

Jonghyun Choi
Jonghyun Choi

Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea

Yanli Ji
Yanli Ji

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China


DEMO & EXHIBITION CHAIRS

Ryoma Bise
Ryoma Bise

Kyushu University, Japan

Taesup Moon
Taesup Moon

Seoul National University

Minh Hoai Nguyen
Minh Hoai Nguyen

Stony Brook University


DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION CHAIRS

Rei Kawakami
Rei Kawakami

Tokyo Institute of Technology

Soma Biswas
Soma Biswas

Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore

Pinar Duygulu Sahin
Pinar Duygulu Sahin

Hacettepe University